linkedIn_copy1

Member Directory

Benjamin Alkhas  PE,CPMM,CPE,CEM,CRM

BOP Systems Engineer

Xcel Energy Prairie Island Nuclear Generating Plan

1717 Wakonade Drive East

Welch Minnesota  55089

Phone:  651-267-6445   Fax:  651-267-7243

benjamin.alkhas@xenuclear.com 

James Anderson  CPE,CPS

Director of Facilities & Safety

Eden Prairie Schools ISD272

14932 River Oak Place

Savage Minnesota  55378

Phone:  952-975-7126   Fax:  952-975-7127

janderson@edenpr.k12.mn.us 

Jeff Arthurs  

Health and Safety Coordinator

Eden Prairie Schools

8100 School Road

Eden Prairie Minnesota  55344

Phone:  952-975-7124

jarthurs@edenpr.org 

R. Aspholm

Facilities Manager

3924 Blaisdell Ave

Minneapolis Minnesota  55409

Phone:  612-328-4429

tony.aspholm@gmail.com

Dwain Bell  

Retired

4664 Gettysburg Ave N

New Hope Minnesota  55428

dwaincbell@q.com 

Matthew Bennerotte  

President

Division 23 Mechanical Services

7600 W 27th Street #207

St. Louis Park Minnesota  55426

Phone:  952-922-2733   Fax:  952-738-6211

mbennerotte@d23mech.com

Howard Berny  CPMM

Physical Plant Director

Minnesota Veterans Home

5101 Minnehaha Ave

Minneapolis Minnesota  55417

Phone:  612-548-5969   Fax:  612-548-5984

howard.berny@state.mn.us

Nicholas Brecht  

Partner-Sales Engineer

Midwest Mechanical Solutions

8125 Lewis Road

Minneapolis Minnesota  55427

Phone:  952-525-2056   Fax:  952-738-5233

nick.brecht@mmsus.com

Charles Brummer  PE

Project Manager

Sebesta

1450 Energy Park Dr Suite 300 E

St. Paul Minnesota  55108

Phone:  651-634-7244   Fax:  651-634-7400

cbrummer@sebesta.com

Clifford Buhman  CPE, CPMM

Project Manager

Inspec, Inc.

5801 Duluth Street

Minneapolis Minnesota  55422

Phone:  (763) 546-3434   Fax:  (763) 546-8669

cbuhman@inspec.com

Blake Canham  

Regional Manager

UE Systems

2284 Benson Ave Unit F

St Paul Minnesota  55116

Phone:  914-282-1793

blakec@uesystems.com

Lane Carlson  CPE

Facility Operations Manager

Minneapolis Convention Center

8163 27th Street SE

Buffalo Minnesota  55313

Phone:  763-477-5121   Fax:  612-335-6360

lane.carlson@ci.minneapolis.mn.us

Michael Cote  

Enlow Companies

5421 Feltl Rd Suite 110

Minnetonka Minnesota  55343

Phone:  952-471-8923   Fax:  952-471-7334

michael@enlowcompanies.com

William Cutter  

Sales Manager

RepRite Burk & Associates

2369 Waters Drive

Mendota Heights Minnesota  55120

Phone:  (651) 686-0181

bcutter@repriteburk.com

John Denis  

TKDA

140 E. 107th St.

Bloomington Minnesota  55420

john.denis@tkda.com

Edwin Doboszenski  CPE

Building Manager

General Mills

19915 Territorial Road

Maple Grove Minnesota  0

ekdpad2@gmail.com

Doug Dodge  

John A Dalsin & Sons

2830 20th Ave South

Minneapolis Minnesota  55407

Phone:  612-729-9334

dougd@dalsin.com

Tom Driscoll  

Project Manager

Big-D Construction

800 Washington Avenue North Suite 900

Minneapolis Minnesota  55401

Phone:  612-332-9050

tom.driscoll@big-d.com

Michael Eckhardt  PE

Manager of Engineering

Energy Services Group

846 Park Avenue

Mahtomedi Minnesota  55115

Fax:  952-473-3318

eckhardtm@aol.com

Douglas Ellickson  

Sales Represenative

Owens Companies, Inc

930 East 80th Street

Bloomington Minnesota  0

Phone:  952-703-5745

dellickson@owensco.com

Steven Fall  CPE

Owner/ President

AdvantaClean of the Twin Cities

642 Hillary Farm Road

Hudson Wisconsin  54016

Phone:  612-749-3733

steve.fall@advantaclean.com

Douglas Field  

Outside Sales

Anixter

6055 Nathan Lane North, Suite 14

Plymouth Minnesota  55442

Phone:  763-656-4008

doug.field@anixter.com

Phillip Fisher  CPE

Director of Building Operations

Ind School Dist 624 - White Bear Lake Area Schools

1899 N Oxford St.

Roseville Minnesota  0

Phone:  651-407-7534   Fax:  651-407-7539

pefish@wbl.whitebear.k12.mn.us

Jerry Fleck  CPE

Facilities Engineer

ABM Facility Services

1258 Scheffer Avenue

St. Paul Minnesota  55116

jerryf1258@hotmail.com

Thomas Fordyce  

Bldg & Grounds Supervisor

ACGC Public School 2396

27250 MN State Hwy Suite 4

Grove City Minnesota  56243

Phone:  320-857-2271

tfordyce@acgc.k12.mn.us

Larry Frahm  CPE

Retired

7920 Brent Leaf Ave

Las Vegas Nevada  89131

Phone:  952-890-6491

lg61@netzero.net

Craig Giebel  

Project Manager

Northland Mechanical

9001 science center drive

New Hope Minnesota 

Phone:  763-544-5100

craig.giebel@northland-mn.com

Peter Gilbert  CPE, CPMM

Project Engineer

Armour Eckrich

252 Nicollet Ave Apt #4

North Mankato Minnesota  56003

Phone:  507-931-0032

peter.gilbert@jmfg.com

Jon Grad  

Business Development

Honeywell

15038 Uplander St NW

Andover Minnesota  55304

Phone:  763-862-8788

jon.grad@honeywell.com

Joseph Graf  

Production Manager

Heinrich Envelope

925 Zane Ave N

Minneapolis Minnesota  55422

Phone:  763-543-3086

jagraf@heinrichenvelope.com

Robert Guinn  CPE

Retired

8102 Highwood Dr B 120

Bloomington Minnesota  55438

Phone:  952-831-8711

Jerry Hagen  CPE, FAFE

Retired

8 - 206th St

New Richmond Wisconsin  54017

hagengj@live.com

Randall Hagerty  CPMM

Facility Manager

Slumberland Corporation

1835 Prairie Drive

Centerville Minnesota  55038

randy.hagerty@yahoo.com

Eric Hamilton  CPE

Dir Building & Grounds

ISD 877

11234 34th Circle N.E

St. Michael Minnesota  55376

Phone:  763-682-8773

eric.hamilton@edinaschools.org

Michael Hanson  CPE

Maintenance & Weld/Fab Supervisor

Consolidated Precision Products

5663 100th Lane North

Brooklyn Park Minnesota  55443

Phone:  952-887-7850

mikhan318@comcast.net

Bruce Hanson  CPMM

Lead Building Engineer

General Mills

9000 Plymouth Avenue

Golden Valley Minnesota  55427

Phone:  763-764-2574   Fax:  763-764-2614

bruce.hanson@genmills.com

Roy Hardwick  CPMM

Maintenance Tech II

2182 Van Dyke St.

Maplewood Minnesota  55109

Phone:  612-307-5174

Robert Heiller  PE, LEED AP

Senior Electrical Engineer

Burns & McDonnell-Minneapolis

8201 Norman Center Drive, Suite 300

Minneapolis Minnesota  55437

Phone:  952-656-6003   Fax:  (952) 229-2923

rheiller@burnsmcd.com

Daniel Held  

Sales/Branch Manager

Roof Spec Inc.

2400 Prior Avenue North

St. Paul Minnesota  55113

Phone:  (651) 639-1828   Fax:  (651) 639-1828

d.held@roofspec.com

Marcus Hendrickson  

Account Manager

Xcel Energy

210 East Lime St

Mankato Minnesota  56001

Phone:  507-387-9630

marcus.c.hendrickson@xcelenergy.com

Kevin Hildebrandt  CPE,CPS

Dir of Bldg & Grounds

Faribault Public Schools

404 Forest St

Kenyon Minnesota  55946

Phone:  507-789-6848   Fax:  507-333-6038

Kevin_Hildebrandt@faribault.k12.mn.us

David Holmquist  

Manager

930 East 80th St

Bloomington Minnesota  55420

Phone:  952-854-3800   Fax:  952-854-3769

dholmquist@owensco.com

Charles Holt  

Service Account Manager

Trane Company

775 Vandalia Street

St.Paul Minnesota  55114

Phone:  651-468-2738   Fax:  651-468-2720

charles.holt@trane.com

Vernon Hophan  

Retired

750 Highway 95 N Apt 104

Bayport Minnesota  0

Phone:  651-342-6182   Fax:  651-342-6182

Michael Horton  CPE

Facilities Engineer

LeSueur, Incorporated

1015 Ridge Street

Jordan Minnesota  55352

Phone:  507-665-6204   Fax:  507-665-8465

mike_e_horton@lesueurinc.com

Matthew Isaak  

Maintenance Tech II

Target Corporation

3701 Wayzata Blvd

Minneapolis Minnesota  0

Phone:  612-307-6117

matthew.isaak@target.com

Mark Jentges  

Corporate Accounts Manager

MTU Onsite Energy

100 Power Drive

Mankato Minnesota  56001

Phone:  507-385-8627

mark.jentges@mtu-online.com

Robert Johnson  

Director of Engineering Srvcs.

North Memorial Health Care

3300 Oakdale Ave. North

Robbinsdale Minnesota  55422

Phone:  763-520-1452

Larry Johnson  CPE,CPS,CPMM

Maint Operation Coordinator

Eden Prairie Schools

13400 Starring Lake Parkway

Eden Prairie Minnesota  55344

Phone:  952-975-7060   Fax:  952-975-7620

ljohnson@edenpr.org

Jack Johnson  CPE

Environmental Coordinator/Facilities Eng

Brown Printing Company

14606 Rice Lake Drive

Waseca Minnesota  56093

Phone:  507-835-0184   Fax:  507-835-0218

Mark Johnston  CPE

Maintenance Engineer/Electrician

Essentia Health

7006 Bug Creek Rd

Cotton Minnesota  55724

Phone:  218-786-4751   Fax:  218-786-4275

mark.johnston@essentiahealth.org

Tom Karp  CPE

Operations Supervisor

Anoka-Hennepin ISD #11

9006 Cambridge Ave N

Brooklyn Park Minnesota  55443

Phone:  (763) 493-8949   Fax:  (763) 506-1203

tom.karp@anoka.k12.mn.us

Raymond Keil  PhD, CPE

Retired

1327 Tranquility Pines Lane

St. Germain Wisconsin  54558

Alex Keller  PE/CPE

Retired

5351 McQuade Rd

Duluth Minnesota  55804

Phone:  218-525-1385

amk_lnk@q.com

Fred King  

Director

Inspec, Inc.

5801 Duluth St

Minneapolis Minnesota  55422

Phone:  763-546-3434   Fax:  763-546-8669

fking@inspec.com

Ben Klawitter  

Rep

Filtration Systems

3943 Meadowbrook Rd

St Louis Park Minnesota  55426

Phone:  800-279-3012

Ben@fsimn.com

Stephen Klecker  RPA, FMA

Site Manager

US Bank

24101 West Valley Parkway

Olathe Kansas  66061

Phone:  913-393-3701   Fax:  913-393-7596

Judy Knight  PE

Principal

Knight Project Services

8055 Penn Ave S #615

Bloomington Minnesota  55431

Phone:  952-829-0570

knight0570@comcast.net

William Knudson  

Manager, Facilities Operations

Hazelden

15251 Pleasant Valley Rd, FO2 PO Box 11

Center City Minnesota  0

Phone:  651-213-4193   Fax:  651-213-4551

bknudson@hazelden.org

Ryan Koepsell  

Mechanical Engineer

John Henry Foster

3103 Mike Collins Drive

Eagan Minnesota  55121

Phone:  651-681-5756

ryan.koepsell@jhfoster.com

Paul Kosmides  

President

OlympiaTech

13700 Water Tower Circle

Plymouth Minnesota  55441

Phone:  763-559-1900   Fax:  763-559-5541

paulk@olympiaTech.net

Sameer Kumar  PhD, PE, CPE

Prof. of Operations & Supply Chain Mgmt.

University of St. Thomas Opus College of Business

1000 Lasalle Ave Mail TMH 443

Minneapolis Minnesota  55403

Phone:  651-962-4350   Fax:  651-962-4710

skumar@stthomas.edu

Gene LaBarre  CPMM

Area Supervisor- Data Center Operations

Thomson Reuters

610 Opperman Drive

Eagan Minnesota  55123

Phone:  651-687-6605   Fax:  651-484-7970

gene.labarre@thomsonreuters.com

Charles Labs  

Facilities Manager

Lake Region Medical

1994 Siefert Street

Chaska Minnesota  55318

Phone:  952-641-8247

charles.labs@lakeregionmedical.com

Scott Larson  CPMM

Maintenance Engineer

White Bear Lake School Dist

1927 132nd Lane NE

Blaine Minnesota  55449

Phone:  763-300-9897   Fax:  651-407-7539

scott.larson@isd624.org

Jeffrey Larson  

Manager, External Relations

Minnesotaenergyresources.com

2665 145th St W

Rosemount Minnesota  55044

Phone:  651-322-8907   Fax:  920-430-6554

jwlarson@minnesotaenergyresources.com

Kerry Leider  CPE

Manager of Facilities

Duluth Public Schools

5124 Lester River Rd

Duluth Minnesota  55804

Phone:  (218) 525-3422   Fax:  (218) 336-8909

kerry.leider@duluth.k12.mn.us

Jullie Leiferman  

Business Development Represenative

Schwickert's Tecta America

221 Minnesota Street

Mankato Minnesota  56001

Phone:  507-387-3106

jleiferman@schwickerts.com

James Leuer  CPS

Maintenance Operation Corrdinator

Eden Prairie Schools

16100 Gleason Lane Road

Wayzata Minnesota  55391

Phone:  952-975-7000

jleuer@edenpr.org

Wayne Lindholm  CPE

President

Manufacturing Advisors, Inc.

5024 Valley View Road

Edina Minnesota  55436

Phone:  612-929-1216

wlindholm@gmail.com

Ted Lorenzi  

Senior Director, Engineering Design

701 Carlson Parkway

Minnetonka Minnesota  55305

Phone:  763-212-4042

Richard Lucio  PE, LEED AP

HVAC Commissioning Agent

Hallberg Engineering, Inc.

5872 Pintail Lane

White Bear Township Minnesota  0

Phone:  651-748-1100   Fax:  651-748-9370

rlucio@hallbergengineering.com

Larry Lutz  CPMM

14413 Woodhill Circle

Minnetonka Minnesota  55345

larry_lutz@hotmail.com

Jimmy Lyback  

Industrial Services Manager

Bay West Inc.

5 Empire Dr

St. Paul Minnesota  55103

Phone:  651-325-1288

jimmyl@baywest.com

Michael Lynch  

Chiller Team Manager

Johnson Controls, Inc.

2605 Fernbrook Lane North suite T

Plymouth Minnesota  55447

Phone:  763-585-5093   Fax:  651-288-3391

michael.j.lynch@jci.com

Douglas Lysford  CPE

Engineer/Architect

Energy Services Group

4118 130th Street

Karlstad Minnesota  56732

Phone:  218-436-3598   Fax:  952-473-3318

doug.lysford@1esg.com

David MacLeod  CPMM

Operations Manager

Cargill, Incorporated

15407 McGinty Rd W MS 18

Wayzata Minnesota  55391

Phone:  952-742-4973   Fax:  952-742-5899

Reed McFarlane  CPMM, CPS

Bldgs. and Grounds/Transportation Svr.

Lake of the Woods School

1923 State Hwy #11 SE

Baudette Minnesota  56623

Phone:  218-634-2735   Fax:  218-634-1173

Mark McManus  

Plant Engineer

RR Donnelley

7401 Kilmer Lane

Maple Grove Minnesota  55369

Phone:  763-315-8268   Fax:  763-315-8177

mark.p.mcmanus@rrd.com

Al Meinke  

Safety & Facility Manager

Skyline Displays, Inc.

3355 Discovery Road

Eagan Minnesota  55121

Phone:  651-234-6902

AlMeinke@skyline.com

Ron Miller  PE

Dir. Facilities Engineering

General Mills

9000 Plymouth Ave

Minneapolis Minnesota  55427

Phone:  763-764-5781   Fax:  763-764-2484

ron.miller2@genmills.com

Larry Morgan  PE

Client Services Manager

TKDA

444 Cedar Street Suite 1500

St. Paul Minnesota  0

Phone:  651-292-4482   Fax:  651-292-0083

Larry.Morgan@tkda.com

Gary Myhrman  

Engineering Manager

RockTenn Company

2250 Wabash Ave

St.Paul Minnesota  55114

Phone:  651-641-4468

gmyhrman@rocktenn.com

Norwood "Woody" Nelson  FAFE

Retired

1693 - 157th Lane NW

Andover Minnesota  55304

Phone:  763-753-4128

woody2439@comcast.net

Gary Nelson  CPMM

Maintenance Supervisor

Donatelle Plastics

501 County Road E-2 Extension

St. Paul Minnesota  55112

Phone:  651-254-4028

gary.nelson@donatelle.net

Michael Nicklay  CPMM

Maintenance Manager

Gopher Resource Corp.

3385 South Hwy 149

Eagan Minnesota  55121

Phone:  651-405-2233   Fax:  605-405-6410

mike.nicklay@grcmn.com

Christopher Nutter  CPE

Manager of Plant Engineering

ABRH

16355 320th St

New Prague Minnesota  56071

Phone:  952-361-2167

budilu@aol.com

Matt Oberlander  

Business Operations

Twin City Hardware

2030 Fairmount Ave

St Paul Minnesota  55105

Phone:  651-214-2714

moberlander9@gmail.com

Kent Olsen  

Sr. Facilities Engineer

Emerson Process Management

8200 Market Blvd.

Chanhassen Minnesota  55317

Phone:  (952) 949-7364

kent.olsen@emerson.com

Charles Palm  PE, CPE

Vice President- Engineering

Cushman and Wakefield /NorthMarq

3500 American Blvd W # 200

Bloomington Minnesota  55431

Phone:  952-893-7584   Fax:  952-893-3619

chuck.palm@cushwakenm.com

Brian Parenteau  CPE

Plant Engineer

Charter NEX Films, INC

8533 Beverly St.

Duluth Minnesota  0

Phone:  715-395-8258   Fax:  715-395-8259

bparenteau@charternex.com

James Pasch  CPE

District Maintenance Coordinator

Northfield Public Schools

30925 Northfield Blvd.

Northfield Minnesota  55057

Phone:  507-645-6759   Fax:  507-663-0611

james.pasch@nfld.k12.mn.us

Bob Perkins  CPS

Maintenance Operations Coordinator

Eden Prairie Schools

8100 School Road

Eden Prairie Minnesota  55344

Phone:  952-975-7360   Fax:  952-975-7320

bperkins@edenpr.org

Ann Petrick  

Maintenance Sales Executive

Horwitz NS/I

4401 Quebec Ave. N

New Hope Minnesota  55428

Phone:  763-235-3880   Fax:  763-235-9810

apetrick@horwitz-nsi.com

Jeffrey Pierce  CPE, REM, DES-MS,

Plant Engineering Manager

Jennie -o Turkey Store

Jennie-O Turkey Store 1116 NW 4th Ave

Faribault Minnesota  55021

Phone:  507-332-5312   Fax:  507-332-5375

Steve Quam  CPMM, CPS

Maintenance

Eden Prairie Schools

17185 Valley View Rd

Eden Prairie Minnesota  55346

Phone:  (952) 975-7000   Fax:  (952) 975-8066

squam@edenpr.org

Chuck Rauenhorst  

President

Rauenhorst Company

3800 American Boulevard West

Minneapolis Minnesota  55435

Phone:  952-897-1420

chuckr@rauenhorst.com

Andrew Rennert  

Target Corporation

3701 Wayzata Blvd

Minneapolis Minnesota  0

Phone:  651-263-1001

andrew.rennert@target.com

Robert Riesselman  CPE

Director Of Engineering & Maintanence

Park Nicollet Health Services

4896 Barclay Drive

Longville Minnesota  56655

Phone:  952-993-5103   Fax:  952-993-5110

robert.riesselman@parknicollet.com

David Ripley  

Facilities Coordinator

Andersen Windows

3495 68th Street East

Inver Grove Heights Minnesota  55076

Phone:  507-259-2107

david.ripley@andersencorp.com



 



Daniel Rotty  CPMM

CMMS System Administrator

Medtronic Inc.

710 Medtronic Pky.

Minneapolis Minnesota  0

Phone:  763-514-2641

daniel.j.rotty@medtronic.com

Thomas Ruesch  CPE

Retired

2565 Beacon Street

Roseville Minnesota  55113

Phone:  651-633-3274

tandlruesch@msn.com

Matthew Ruetten  

Facilities Coordinator

Anderson Corporation

100 Fourth Avenue North Stop MN100-02T36A

Bayport Minnesota  55003

Phone:  651-264-6414

Michael Runquist  CPMM

Maintenance Manager

USPS

5001 Northwest Drive Room MC-3301

St. Paul Minnesota  0

Phone:  612-970-7660   Fax:  612-970-7662

michael.d.runquist@usps.gov

Steven Sandeen  CPE

Facilities Services Manager

River Falls Area Hospital

305 Evergreen Drive East

Cannon Falls   55009

Phone:  715-307-6281   Fax:  715-307-6295

steven.sandeen@allina.com

Paul Schlueter  CPE, LEED AP

Fleet Services Supervisor

City of Eden Prairie

15150 Technology Drive

Eden Prairie Minnesota  55344

Phone:  952-294-5936   Fax:  952-294-5955

pschlueter@edenprairie.org

Dale Schroeck  CPMM

Hennepin County

15357 Village Woods Drive

Eden Prairie Minnesota  55347

Phone:  952-556-3597   Fax:  952-556-3509

schroeckdale@yahoo.com

James Schroeder  CPE

Vice President Engineering

Hormel Foods

1101 North Main St

Austin Minnesota  55912

Phone:  507-437-5705   Fax:  507-437-9805

jrschroeder@hormel.com

Oliver Schugel  CPE

Global Engineering Director

CHS Inc

226 Sunset Blvd.

Mankato Minnesota  56001

Phone:  507-345-5472

oschugel@hickorytech.net

Thomas Schurig  CPE

Director of Engineering

ConAgra Foods

15607 Spencer St

Omaha Nebraska  68116

Phone:  402-689-7310

Tom Seiler  

Chief Engineer

Target Corporation

3701 Wayzata Blvd

Minneapolis Minnesota  0

Phone:  612-307-6513

Tom.Seiler@target.com

Steve Seviola  CPE

Facility Manager

St. Jude Medical

177 East CR B

St. Paul Minnesota  55117

Phone:  651-490-4487

sseviola@sjm.com

Mark Shanley  RPA, FMA, CPMM, CPS

VP, Data Center Managed Services

US Bank

2204 Rocky Rapids Way

Eagan Minnesota  55122

Phone:  651-249-7395

engineer_7@comcast.net

Scott Shifflett  

Project Manager

Opus Design Build LLC

10350 Bren Road West

Minnetonka Minnesota  55343

Phone:  952-656-4471

scott.shifflett@opus-group.com

Steve Sirek  

Industrial Sales

TMI Coatings, Inc.

3291 Terminal Dr.

Eagan Minnesota  55121

Phone:  (651) 452-6100

ssirek@tmicoatings.com

Paul Solmon  CPMM, CFM, CPO

Director of Facilities

Saint Thomas Academy

949 Mendota Heights Rd.

Mendota Heights Minnesota  55120

Phone:  651-587-6396

psolmon@cadets.com

David Spooner  CPE

Sup. of Maint & Construction

Duluth Public Schools

215 N 1st Ave East

Duluth Minnesota  55802

Phone:  218-343-0275   Fax:  218-336-8909

david.spooner@isd709.org

Curt Stainbrook  CPE

Mechanical Systems Manager

Macalester College

1600 Grand Ave

St. Paul Minnesota  0

Phone:  651-696-6918

stainbrook@macalester.edu

Doug Stevens  

Customer Support Representative

Ziegler Cat

8050 County Road 101 East

Shakopee Minnesota  55379

Phone:  952-233-4339   Fax:  952-233-4676

doug.stevens@zieglercat.com

Gary Swenson  CPE

retired

4973 128th St NW

Clearwater Minnesota  0

Phone:  763-878-2287

David Ternberg  CPMM

Director of Building and Grounds

Fairmont Area School ISD 2752

714 Victoria Street Suite 103

Fairmont Minnesota  56031

Phone:  507-235-4127   Fax:  507-235-4110

dternberg@fairmont.k12.mn.us

Steven Thoreson  CPE

Facility Engineer

St. Jude Medical

4615 Taylor St Ne

Columbia Minnesota  55421

Phone:  952-351-1612   Fax:  952-351-1271

sthoreson@sjm.com

Harlan Tronvold  

Retired

17263 Deerfield Dr. SE

Prior Lake Minnesota  0

Phone:  952-440-6331

hctronvold@aol.com

James Trudeau  B.S, Industrial Ed.

Facilities manager

Consolidated Precision Products

8701 Harriet Ave. S

Bloomington Minnesota  55420

Phone:  952-887-7797   Fax:  952-887-7798

jim.trudeau@cppcorp.com

Steve Tuttle  

Assistant Chief Engineer

US Bank

4638 Peggy Lane

White Bear Lake Minnesota  0

Phone:  651-962-1303

steve.tuttle@usbank.com

Robert Uphus  CPMM, CEM

Program Manager

University of Minnesota

8430 Amsden Ridge Circle

Bloomington Minnesota  55438

Phone:  612-625-0385   Fax:  612-626-0234

uphus001@umn.edu

James Weninger  

Maintenance Manager

Ingersoll Rand

314 W 90th St

Minneapolis Minnesota  55420

Phone:  952-374-7471   Fax:  952-887-2283

james_weninger@irco.com

Christopher Wirz  CPE, CPS

Facilities Supervisor

Independent School District #15

23397 Rum River Blvd

St Francis Minnesota  55070

Phone:  763-213-1883   Fax:  763-753-0444

chris.wirz@isd15.org

Gregg Wohlers  CPE

R&D Facilities Planning Manager

Boston-Scientific Corp

Three Scimed Place

Maple Grove Minnesota  55311

Phone:  763-494-2987   Fax:  000-000-0000

GREGG.WOHLERS@bsci.com

Jerry Fleck CPE

Facilities Engineer
ABM Facility Services

Christopher Nutter CPE

Manager of Plant Engineering
ABRH

Thomas Fordyce

Bldg & Grounds Supervisor
ACGC Public School 2396

Steven Fall CPE

Owner/ President
AdvantaClean of the Twin Cities

David Ripley

Facilities Coordinator
Andersen Windows

Matthew Ruetten

Facilities Coordinator
Anderson Corporation

Douglas Field

Outside Sales
Anixter

Tom Karp CPE

Operations Supervisor
Anoka-Hennepin ISD #11

Peter Gilbert CPE, CPMM

Project Engineer
Armour Eckrich

Vincent Rost CPMM

Maintenance Manager
Aspen Research

Jimmy Lyback

Industrial Services Manager
Bay West Inc.

Tom Driscoll

Project Manager
Big-D Construction

Gregg Wohlers CPE

R&D Facilities Planning Manager
Boston-Scientific Corp

Jack Johnson CPE

Environmental Coordinator/Facilities Eng
Brown Printing Company

Robert Heiller PE, LEED AP

Senior Electrical Engineer
Burns & McDonnell-Minneapolis

David MacLeod CPMM

Operations Manager
Cargill, Incorporated

Brian Parenteau CPE

Plant Engineer
Charter NEX Films, INC

Oliver Schugel CPE

Global Engineering Director
CHS Inc

Paul Schlueter CPE, LEED AP

Fleet Services Supervisor
City of Eden Prairie

Thomas Schurig CPE

Director of Engineering
ConAgra Foods

Michael Hanson CPE

Maintenance & Weld/Fab Supervisor
Consolidated Precision Products

James Trudeau B.S, Industrial Ed.

Facilities manager
Consolidated Precision Products

Charles Palm PE, CPE

Vice President- Engineering
Cushman and Wakefield /NorthMarq

Matthew Bennerotte

President
Division 23 Mechanical Services

Gary Nelson CPMM

Maintenance Supervisor
Donatelle Plastics

Kerry Leider CPE

Manager of Facilities
Duluth Public Schools

David Spooner CPE

Sup. of Maint & Construction
Duluth Public Schools

Jeff Arthurs

Health and Safety Coordinator
Eden Prairie Schools

Larry Johnson CPE,CPS,CPMM

Maint Operation Coordinator
Eden Prairie Schools

James Leuer CPS

Maintenance Operation Corrdinator
Eden Prairie Schools

Bob Perkins CPS

Maintenance Operations Coordinator
Eden Prairie Schools

Steve Quam CPMM, CPS

Maintenance
Eden Prairie Schools

James Anderson CPE,CPS

Director of Facilities & Safety
Eden Prairie Schools ISD272

Kent Olsen

Sr. Facilities Engineer
Emerson Process Management

Michael Eckhardt PE

Manager of Engineering
Energy Services Group

Douglas Lysford CPE

Engineer/Architect
Energy Services Group

Michael Cote

Enlow Companies

Mark Johnston CPE

Maintenance Engineer/Electrician
Essentia Health

David Ternberg CPMM

Director of Building and Grounds
Fairmont Area School ISD 2752

Kevin Hildebrandt CPE,CPS

Dir of Bldg & Grounds
Faribault Public Schools

Ben Klawitter

Rep
Filtration Systems

Edwin Doboszenski CPE

Building Manager
General Mills

Bruce Hanson CPMM

Lead Building Engineer
General Mills

Ron Miller PE

Dir. Facilities Engineering
General Mills

Michael Nicklay CPMM

Maintenance Manager
Gopher Resource Corp.

Richard Lucio PE, LEED AP

HVAC Commissioning Agent
Hallberg Engineering, Inc.

William Knudson

Manager, Facilities Operations
Hazelden

Joseph Graf

Production Manager
Heinrich Envelope

Dale Schroeck CPMM

Hennepin County

Jon Grad

Business Development
Honeywell

James Schroeder CPE

Vice President Engineering
Hormel Foods

Ann Petrick

Maintenance Sales Executive
Horwitz NS/I

Peter McGurran

Business Development
Imprint Data Center Solutions

Phillip Fisher CPE

Director of Building Operations
Ind School Dist 624 - White Bear Lake Area Schools

Christopher Wirz CPE, CPS

Facilities Supervisor
Independent School District #15

James Weninger

Maintenance Manager
Ingersoll Rand

Clifford Buhman CPE, CPMM

Project Manager
Inspec, Inc.

Fred King

Director
Inspec, Inc.

Eric Hamilton CPE

Dir Building & Grounds
ISD 877

Jeffrey Pierce CPE, REM, DES-MS,

Plant Engineering Manager
Jennie -o Turkey Store

Doug Dodge

John A Dalsin & Sons

Ryan Koepsell

Mechanical Engineer
John Henry Foster

Michael Lynch

Chiller Team Manager
Johnson Controls, Inc.

Judy Knight PE

Principal
Knight Project Services

Reed McFarlane CPMM, CPS

Bldgs. and Grounds/Transportation Svr.
Lake of the Woods School

Charles Labs

Facilities Manager
Lake Region Medical

Michael Horton CPE

Facilities Engineer
LeSueur, Incorporated

Curt Stainbrook CPE

Mechanical Systems Manager
Macalester College

Wayne Lindholm CPE

President
Manufacturing Advisors, Inc.

Douglas Beavens

Reliablity Team Supervisor
Medtronic

Daniel Rotty CPMM

CMMS System Administrator
Medtronic Inc.

Nicholas Brecht

Partner-Sales Engineer
Midwest Mechanical Solutions

Lane Carlson CPE

Facility Operations Manager
Minneapolis Convention Center

Howard Berny CPMM

Physical Plant Director
Minnesota Veterans Home

Jeffrey Larson

Manager, External Relations
Minnesotaenergyresources.com

Mark Jentges

Corporate Accounts Manager
MTU Onsite Energy

R. Aspholm

Facilities Manager
None

Robert Johnson

Director of Engineering Srvcs.
North Memorial Health Care

James Pasch CPE

District Maintenance Coordinator
Northfield Public Schools

Craig Giebel

Project Manager
Northland Mechanical

Paul Kosmides

President
OlympiaTech

Scott Shifflett

Project Manager
Opus Design Build LLC

Douglas Ellickson

Sales Represenative
Owens Companies, Inc

Robert Riesselman CPE

Director Of Engineering & Maintanence
Park Nicollet Health Services

Chuck Rauenhorst

President
Rauenhorst Company

Kevin Johnson CPE

Director of Buildings, Grounds & Tech
Red Wing Public Schools

William Cutter

Sales Manager
RepRite Burk & Associates

Steven Sandeen CPE

Facilities Services Manager
River Falls Area Hospital

Gary Myhrman

Engineering Manager
RockTenn Company

Daniel Held

Sales/Branch Manager
Roof Spec Inc.

Mark McManus

Plant Engineer
RR Donnelley

Paul Solmon CPMM, CFM, CPO

Director of Facilities
Saint Thomas Academy

Jullie Leiferman

Business Development Represenative
Schwickert's Tecta America

Charles Brummer PE

Project Manager
Sebesta

Al Meinke

Safety & Facility Manager
Skyline Displays, Inc.

Randall Hagerty CPMM

Facility Manager
Slumberland Corporation

Steve Seviola CPE

Facility Manager
St. Jude Medical

Steven Thoreson CPE

Facility Engineer
St. Jude Medical

Matthew Isaak

Maintenance Tech II
Target Corporation

Andrew Rennert

Target Corporation

Tom Seiler

Chief Engineer
Target Corporation

Gene LaBarre CPMM

Area Supervisor- Data Center Operations
Thomson Reuters

John Denis

TKDA

Larry Morgan PE

Client Services Manager
TKDA

Steve Sirek

Industrial Sales
TMI Coatings, Inc.

Charles Holt

Service Account Manager
Trane Company

Matt Oberlander

Business Operations
Twin City Hardware

Blake Canham

Regional Manager
UE Systems

Robert Uphus CPMM, CEM

Program Manager
University of Minnesota

Sameer Kumar PhD, PE, CPE

Prof. of Operations & Supply Chain Mgmt.
University of St. Thomas Opus College of Business

Stephen Klecker RPA, FMA

Site Manager
US Bank

Mark Shanley RPA, FMA, CPMM, CPS

VP, Data Center Managed Services
US Bank

Steve Tuttle

Assistant Chief Engineer
US Bank

Michael Runquist CPMM

Maintenance Manager
USPS

Scott Larson CPMM

Maintenance Engineer
White Bear Lake School Dist

Marcus Hendrickson

Account Manager
Xcel Energy

Benjamin Alkhas PE,CPMM,CPE,CEM,CRM

BOP Systems Engineer
Xcel Energy Prairie Island Nuclear Generating Plan

Doug Stevens

Customer Support Representative
Ziegler Cat

Dwain Bell

Retired

Larry Frahm CPE

Retired

Robert Guinn CPE

Retired

Jerry Hagen CPE, FAFE

Retired

Roy Hardwick CPMM

Maintenance Tech II

David Holmquist

Manager

Vernon Hophan

Retired

Raymond Keil PhD, CPE

Retired

Alex Keller PE/CPE

Retired

Ted Lorenzi

Senior Director, Engineering Design

Larry Lutz CPMM

Norwood "Woody" Nelson FAFE

Retired

Jack Ross PE

Retired

Thomas Ruesch CPE

Retired

Gary Swenson CPE

retired

Harlan Tronvold

Retired